Privacy Policy

We collect and generate various data points about you. Data by which you are identified is termed as “Personal Data”. Personal Data does not mean information that is freely available or accessible in public domain.

Your Privacy is of utmost importance to us and protection of your Personal Data is a key commitment for us. We are governed by the provisions of applicable law in India including the Information Technology Act 2000 and the Information Technology (Reasonable security practices and procedures and sensitive personal data or information) Rules to maintain the privacy of your Personal Data.

Cookie Policy

Please note that a “cookie” is a small piece of information stored by a web server on a web browser so it can be later read back from that browser.We may use cookie and tracking technology depending on the features offered. No Personal Data will be collected via cookies and other tracking technology; however, if you previously provided Personal Data, cookies may be tied to such information.

Security of Personal Information

We work to protect the security of your Personal information during transmission by using appropriate software, which encrypts information you input. This encrypted information is stored on secure systems/computers. Further, we ensure that the number of employees involved in the management of the data center who have physical access to these computers is limited. Also, we use advanced security technology to prevent our computers from being accessed by unauthorized persons.

Disclosure of Information

We do not disclose or share your Personal Information with any third party until essential for providing you Services; or for the below purposes in accordance with this Privacy Policy.

Information security is critical to us and we will not share your Personal Information with any other third parties except, and only to the extent necessary, with parties such as our merchants, acquiring banks, credit card processors, etc. for us to deliver payment processing services to you.

Refund Policy

We believe in fair policy! We endeavor to do everything to resolve the technical problems with your Roku Device that you are facing and that is preventing you from getting most out of the services offered. We endeavor to bring out the best of our capability to resolve any technical issue with your Roku Device arising in-front of you while availing our services offered. You can rely on us for getting prompt help during any time of the day or night. Our high professionals experts work round-the-clock to serve the clients without bringing a second of interruption in their services. We ensure and guarantee the top-most quality of solutions listed on the Streaming Device Activation (also seen as ASD) website are up to the mark.

Our team of highly expert professionals at ASD assures premium quality support services in terms of all the technical support services offered. However, under any circumstances you are not contented with the services delivered by us then you can reach out to us on our toll free number +1-786-627-0425 or email us at [email protected] , we give you our words to provide the quickest remedy possible to any technical issue you are facing within the 12 hours the complaint being filed.

We make certain that our services are up to your satisfaction and if in case you want to terminate our services, ASD also provide the refund to the clients within the 30 days of services offered.

Beyond all this, if the issue is not solved with a suitable resolution, then kindly apply for the refund with a genuine reason for the refund or termination of the services. Under such request, the reply will be sent via provided email address along with the intimation via phone after approving the reason for refund and initiating the refund process.

In case you (customer) is not satisfied with the services delivered, the commitments made and want to apply for an immediate return, the same will be returned to the credit card or bank account or PayPal account whichever is applicable at the time of purchase.

You can contact our customer service department at +1-786-627-0425. or email us at [email protected]